The Super Essex Conference has released its’ 2021 All Conference selections

in Girls Volleyball.

Division: American

FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Norah Shaji     Livingston High School
2.              Anika Dhar Livingston High School
3.              Andria Huang Newark Academy
4.              Patricia Rakova Verona
5.              Ashley Duhaney Verona
6.              Sydney Kinsale Millburn
7.              Natalie LiVecchi West Essex
8.     Christine Infantolino Caldwell
9.              Ava Pannullo Caldwell
10.           Lucy Edwards West Orange

SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Elexa Bragarnik Livingston
2.              Shannie Su Livingston
3.              Chiara Maselli Newark Academy
4.              Sydney Aiello Verona
5.              Annika Treue Millburn
6.              Jordan Haas Millburn
7.     Courtney Turanick West Essex
8.              Sarah Sherwood Caldwell
9.              Isabella Voca Caldwell

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.  Lilly Galvin Millburn
2. Eva Grise Millburn
3.   LuLu Ceccon Caldwell
4.  Ava Topolewski Caldwell
5.Kourtney Adams West Orange
6.Sophia Feli West Orange
7.Kaitlyn McCaffrey Verona
8. Fernanda Webster Verona
9.  Nadia Khalaj Livingston
10.  Christine Kim Livingston
11.  Isabella Russo West Essex
12.  Mary Sanok West Essex
13.  Kiki Afolabi Newark Academy
14.  Fiona Tillyer Newark Academy

 

Division: Liberty

FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.      Samiyah Abdur-Rahim MKA
2.         Hailey Fouche MKA
3.         Bridget Lonergan MSDA
4.         Taylor Sconiers Bloomfield
5.         Jaimee Keys Montclair
6.         Isabella Rivera MSDA
7.        Alexandra Reesch Montclair
8.        Amara Lerner MKA
9.       Camille Schiralli Bloomfield

SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.         Denise Almario Belleville
2.         Jenna Gardner Nutley
3.         Hunter Levine MKA
4.        Aliyah Sanchez Bloomfield
5.        Brooke Algieri MSDA
6.        Julia Narucki MKA
7.        Gabriela Rojas Belleville
8.       Paige Foley Montclair
9.     Arianna Garcia Bloomfield

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Kai Gibson MKA
2.     Kiera Bevilacqua MSDA
3.     Brianna Jimenez MSDA
4.    Camila Hererra Montclair
5.     Catherine Carlson Montclair
6.      Kylah Ray Bloomfield
7.     Jolie Richards Bloomfield
9.  Stephanie Luberto Nutley
10.  Mia Geraghty Nutley
11. Dadlyna Luis East Orange
12.  Christina Bajuz Belleville
13.  Diana Baez Belleville

 

Division: Colonial

FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Jenna Vega Cedar Grove
2.            Avery Anderson Columbia
3.           Daliana Melendez Barringer
4.        Jacqueline Rosario Payne Tech
5.        Paula Marie Brown Science Park
6.              Jillian Canning Columbia
7.              Sara Rowland Cedar Grove
8.              Jaelen Dlyburn Columbia
9.              Danilda Perez Barringer

SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.           Shantel Ashmead Payne Tech
2.              Gabriele Correa Science Park
3.              Faith Phillips Irvington
4.              Allie Harris Columbia
5.              Julia Vinosky Cedar Grove
6.              Cindy Alvarado Barringer
7.              Anjali Maragh Payne Tech
8.              Mara Altamore Columbia
9.              Anisha Able Barringer

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.        Zoe Hall Columbia
2.      Juliet Albanese Cedar Grove
3.     Tanyushka Camacho Barringer
4.      Jaylene Nivar Payne Tech
5.     Sekna Bazzi Science Park
6.    Tyler Pendergrass Irvington
7.    Octaevia Brewster Orange

 

Division: Independence

FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Angelyse Orellana West Caldwell Tech
2.              Isabella Tosca West Caldwell Tech
3.              Wilny Petit-Frere West Caldwell Tech
4.           Stephanie Mendoza West Caldwell Tech
5.              Yeimy Rodriguez East Side
6.              Emily DeSouza East Side
7.              Laysa Pereira Technology
8.              Daniela Guaman Technology
9.              Jaila Riddick Saint Vincents

SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Magwrantz Lubin West Caldwell Tech
2.              Ja‚ÄôZiah Woodard North Star Academy
3.              Maydelin Soto East Side
4.            Jazlynne Fernandez Technology
5.              Isabella Flores Saint Vincents
6.              Anaya McLamb Newark Collegiate Academy
7.       Amanda Woisky-Mollo East Side
8.              Maribel Padinha Technology
9.              Lena Greene   North Star Academy

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Stephany Gomes West Caldwell Tech
2.              Michelle Orellana East Side
3.              Olivia Barbas Technology
4.              Amanda Espaillat North Star Academy
5.              Genesis Parfait Newark Collegiate
6.              Jinelle Alfaro St. Vincent’s Academy

 

Division: Freedom

FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Taniah Johnson Arts
2.              Ta-Marrae Sears Arts
3.              Annisa Gunawan Arts
4.              Erika Martinez Newark Tech
5.              Kkatleen Renaud Newark Tech
6.              Ashley DeLeon Newark Tech
7.              Jazmin Estrella Central
8.           Kyala Askew-Branch Central
9.              Mikayla Womack University

SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Keaira Field Arts
2.           Neshliann Gonzalez Arts
3.              Katreena Deodatt Newark Tech
4.              Kadajah Blackshear Newark Tech
5.      Takhiyah Graves-Hester Central
6.          Faith Fedd-Robinson Central
7.              Rylie McMillan University
8.              Imani Port University
9.              Kawiona Young University

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.              Jayliene Agosto Arts
2.              Makalah Williams Newark Tech
3.              Emonee Williams Central
4.              Semya Bryant University
5.              Sharlene Perez West Side