Essex County Cross Country Championships   Brookdale Park, Bloomfield – Friday 10/26/18 Results by Order of Finish Team Results for each event follow the Individual Results for that event.

 

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
  Course Record: 14:18.7 Edward Cheserek  Saint Benedict's Prep - Senior  10/26/12    
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #626 Little, Ramsey      12 Millburn                4:56.9    15:22.5    1   
  2  #543 Mehari, Philmon     11 Livingston              5:01.5    15:36.8    2   
  3  #768 Urquidi, Stefan     12 Montclair               5:02.1    15:38.5    3   
  4  #787 Koenig, Charlie     11 Mka                     5:09.2    16:00.6    4   
  5 #1077 Burnett, Jackson    12 St. Benedict's Prep     5:10.4    16:04.2    5   
  6 #1051 Schweitzer, Colin   11 Seton Hall Prep         5:11.3    16:07.2    6   
  7  #771 Ward, Aidan         11 Montclair               5:12.1    16:09.4    7   
  8 #1023 Harvey, Kevin       10 Seton Hall Prep         5:13.6    16:14.2    8   
  9 #1080 Chawonza, Alfred    12 St. Benedict's Prep     5:14.5    16:17.2    9   
 10  #767 Urquidi, Sebastian  12 Montclair               5:14.7    16:17.5   10   
 11 #1116 Pallero, Julius     11 St. Benedict's Prep     5:16.3    16:22.7   11   
 12 #1104 Kigen, Ronald       12 St. Benedict's Prep     5:17.3    16:25.7   12   
 13  #854 Powers, Jackson     11 Newark Academy          5:19.3    16:31.9   13   
 14 #1239 Brosnan, Shane       9 West Orange             5:19.4    16:32.2   14   
 15  #472 Hayden, Justin      12 Caldwell                5:20.8    16:36.5   15   
 16  #181 Samper, Colyer      12 Bloomfield HS           5:22.1    16:40.5   16   
 17 #1238 Aromin-Gabbay, Ale  10 West Orange             5:22.2    16:41.0   17   
 18  #314 Schabacker, Willia  11 Columbia                5:22.7    16:42.6   18   
 19 #1243 Dani, Senay         10 West Orange             5:23.6    16:45.3   19   
 20 #1113 Ngwenya, Lewis      12 St. Benedict's Prep     5:25.9    16:52.4   20   
 21  #859 Sunada-Wong, Warre  11 Newark Academy          5:26.3    16:53.6   21   
 22  #654 Williams, Zachary   12 Millburn                5:27.6    16:57.7   22   
 23  #932 Marinaro, Vinny     12 Nutley High School      5:28.1    16:59.3   23   
 24  #705 Counsell, Oscar     10 Montclair               5:28.4    17:00.2   24   
 25  #925 Duca, Nick          11 Nutley High School      5:29.6    17:03.9   25   
 26  #860 Swope, Peter        11 Newark Academy          5:29.8    17:04.4   26   
 27  #199 Parekh, Vinay       12 Cedar Grove             5:30.9    17:07.8   27   
 28  #124 Manning, Chad       11 Belleville              5:31.4    17:09.6   28   
 29 #1227 Sadeghi-Nejad, Kou  12 West Essex              5:31.6    17:10.1   29   
 30  #651 Vestergaard, Caspe  11 Millburn                5:32.0    17:11.5   30   
 31  #372 DeBartolomeis, Ren  11 Glen Ridge              5:33.2    17:15.1   31   
 32  #646 Silberberg, Tomas   12 Millburn                5:33.6    17:16.2   32   
 33  #797 Wilkin, Jack        11 Mka                     5:33.8    17:17.0   33   
 34 #1151 Navarro, David      11 Verona High School      5:34.5    17:19.1   34   
 35 #1248 Lupkovich, John     11 West Orange             5:34.7    17:19.7   35   
 36 #1249 Moul, Pierce        12 West Orange             5:35.5    17:22.3   36   
 37  #604 Eisner, Sam         11 Millburn                5:35.9    17:23.4   37   
 38 #1149 Maglione, Michael   12 Verona High School      5:36.5    17:25.3   38   
 39  #921 Bernardo, Sean      10 Nutley High School      5:37.0    17:27.0   39   
 40  #855 Pulver, Andrew      11 Newark Academy          5:37.3    17:27.9   40   
 41  #418 Marfo, Desmond      12 Irvington               5:38.0    17:30.0   41   
 42  #790 Magnusson, Victor   12 Mka                     5:38.4    17:31.4   42   
 43  #179 Ponticello, Luca    11 Bloomfield HS           5:38.8    17:32.5   43   
 44 #1040 Phillips, Brian     11 Seton Hall Prep         5:39.2    17:33.8   44   
 45  #526 Chen, Jonathan      12 Livingston              5:39.4    17:34.3   45   
 46 #1019 Gizzo, Chris        10 Seton Hall Prep         5:40.7    17:38.5   46   
 47  #843 Gorbaty, Simon      12 Newark Academy          5:41.2    17:40.1   47   
 48 #1253 Schwartz, Mathew    11 West Orange             5:43.8    17:48.1   48   
 49  #365 Pires, Gabriel      10 East Side               5:44.3    17:49.5   49   
 50  #364 Oliveira, David     12 East Side               5:44.9    17:51.5   50   
 51 #1153 Robinson, Chris     12 Verona High School      5:45.2    17:52.3   51   
 52  #544 Miller, Sean        11 Livingston              5:45.4    17:52.9   52   
 53  #643 Shan, Nolan         11 Millburn                5:46.2    17:55.4   53   
 54  #346 Little, Jordan      10 East Orange Campus      5:46.5    17:56.3        
 55  #539 Lang, Thomas        10 Livingston              5:46.7    17:57.0   54   
 56  #631 Musaji, Kasim       10 Millburn                5:47.3    17:59.1   55   
 57 #1009 Constable, Louis    12 Seton Hall Prep         5:47.6    17:59.9   56   
 58 #1145 Carney, Sean        11 Verona High School      5:48.6    18:02.9   57   
 59 #1154 Rosenzweig, Amon    12 Verona High School      5:48.7    18:03.2   58   
 60  #781 Bhatia, Ronny       12 Mka                     5:48.9    18:03.9   59   
 61  #928 Hamlin, Aiden       10 Nutley High School      5:49.2    18:04.8   60   
 62  #940 Zhang, Kevin        12 Nutley High School      5:49.6    18:06.2   61   
 63  #838 Chakravarthy, Prav  10 Newark Academy          5:49.9    18:07.1   62   
 64  #317 Tianga, Joaquin     12 Columbia                5:50.3    18:08.3   63   
 65  #175 Mullane, Quaid      10 Bloomfield HS           5:50.7    18:09.6   64   
 66  #848 Kundra, Amit        12 Newark Academy          5:51.0    18:10.4   65   
 67  #532 Dzieszko, Adam      10 Livingston              5:51.2    18:11.1   66   
 68  #340 Botobikpissi, Jere  10 East Orange Campus      5:53.7    18:18.7        
 69  #474 Jeskey, Drew        12 Caldwell                5:54.0    18:19.7   67   
 70  #789 Lukenda, James      12 Mka                     5:54.4    18:20.9   68   
 71  #308 Kensinger, Oliver   12 Columbia                5:54.5    18:21.4   69   
 72  #303 Griffith, William   10 Columbia                5:54.8    18:22.2   70   
 73 #1222 Molesworth, Michae  12 West Essex              5:55.1    18:23.1   71   
 74 #1146 Chivily, Philip     12 Verona High School      5:56.1    18:26.4   72   
 75  #470 Goldbach, Matthew   12 Caldwell                5:56.9    18:28.6   73   
 76  #736 Lee, Thomas         11 Montclair               5:57.4    18:30.4   74   
 77  #305 Helfenstein, Ryan   10 Columbia                5:58.2    18:32.8   75   
 78  #523 Brennan, Andrew     11 Livingston              5:58.5    18:33.6   76   
 79  #783 Chon, Alex          11 Mka                     5:58.7    18:34.3   77   
 80  #304 Grzelewski, Adam    12 Columbia                5:58.9    18:35.0   78   
 81  #460 DePaola, Alessandr  11 Caldwell                5:59.3    18:36.3   79   
 82  #692 Aley, David         12 Montclair               6:00.2    18:39.0   80   
 83  #501 Teterskis, Kyle     11 Caldwell                6:00.4    18:39.7   81   
 84 #1123 Ulysse, Emmanuelo   12 St. Benedict's Prep     6:01.2    18:42.3   82   
 85 #1212 Angeles, Gene       10 West Essex              6:01.4    18:42.9   83   
 86  #357 Alarcon Jordan, An  12 East Side               6:01.6    18:43.3   84   
 87 #1240 Burdek, Tyler       12 West Orange             6:01.7    18:43.8   85   
 88  #193 Corso, Peter        12 Cedar Grove             6:02.2    18:45.1   86   
 89  #924 Dixit, Abhishek     12 Nutley High School      6:02.8    18:46.9   87   
 90  #933 McCormack, Brian    11 Nutley High School      6:04.0    18:50.9   88   
 91 #1215 Colitti, Michael    11 West Essex              6:04.4    18:51.9   89   
 92  #794 Roselund, Andy      12 Mka                     6:04.8    18:53.4   90   
 93  #424 Seward, Devin       10 Irvington               6:06.5    18:58.6   91   
 94  #312 Nunez, Carter       12 Columbia                6:06.8    18:59.6   92   
 95  #170 Itzkowitz, Adam     12 Bloomfield HS           6:07.7    19:02.2   93   
 96  #376 Hanan, Simon        12 Glen Ridge              6:08.0    19:03.4   94   
 97  #521 Ackerman, Jonathan  12 Livingston              6:08.9    19:06.1   95   
 98 #1147 Hunt, Andrew        10 Verona High School      6:09.2    19:06.9   96   
 99  #127 Rivera, Joseph      12 Belleville              6:09.8    19:08.8   97   
100  #198 Maxwell, Tyler      11 Cedar Grove             6:11.5    19:14.0   98   
101  #461 Dickson, Aidan       9 Caldwell                6:15.0    19:25.0   99   
102  #169 Heaney, Brendan     10 Bloomfield HS           6:15.4    19:26.2  100   
103  #425 Therzy, Wilfrantz   12 Irvington               6:16.3    19:29.1  101   
104  #388 Wyatt, Benjamin     12 Glen Ridge              6:16.7    19:30.3  102   
105  #177 Orellana, Louis     12 Bloomfield HS           6:18.0    19:34.2  103   
106  #375 Hackmeyer, Ethan    12 Glen Ridge              6:18.6    19:36.3  104   
107  #359 Cotto, Wilbert      12 East Side               6:19.4    19:38.7  105   
108 #1213 Burk, Samuel        11 West Essex              6:22.2    19:47.3  106   
109 #1221 Goldstein, Sam      10 West Essex              6:22.9    19:49.6  107   
110 #1029 Kern, Gus           12 Seton Hall Prep         6:23.5    19:51.4  108   
111  #129 Sagrista, Brandon   12 Belleville              6:23.6    19:51.9  109   
112  #996 Willey, Nasir       10 Payne Tech - Essex      6:23.8    19:52.5  110   
113  #416 Litus, Matthias     10 Irvington               6:25.2    19:56.8  111   
114 #1216 Ding, Edward        12 West Essex              6:26.2    19:59.7  112   
115  #192 Bauer, Patrick      12 Cedar Grove             6:28.6    20:07.4  113   
116  #368 Walloe, Daniel      12 East Side               6:29.5    20:10.0  114   
117  #381 Marsden, Charles     9 Glen Ridge              6:29.8    20:10.9  115   
118  #196 Green, Dylan        12 Cedar Grove             6:31.5    20:16.3  116   
119  #502 Torok, Aidan        11 Caldwell                6:32.6    20:19.8  117   
120  #387 Van Wayenberge, Al   9 Glen Ridge              6:33.4    20:22.2  118   
121  #378 Kaveny, Sean        10 Glen Ridge              6:37.1    20:33.6  119   
122  #413 Kpodo, Adnon        12 Irvington               6:37.4    20:34.4  120   
123 #1086 Edwin, Henry        12 St. Benedict's Prep     6:41.1    20:46.0  121   
124  #415 Litus, Cordell      12 Irvington               6:44.6    20:56.8  122   
125  #203 Schoner, Christoph  11 Cedar Grove             6:47.6    21:06.3  123   
126  #123 Chowdhury, Faraz    11 Belleville              6:49.4    21:11.8  124   
127  #191 Arroyo, Kyle        12 Cedar Grove             6:54.8    21:28.7  125   
128  #988 Pabon, Roberto      11 Payne Tech - Essex      6:56.5    21:33.9  126   
129  #337 Amedeya, Kwamivi    11 East Orange Campus      7:03.3    21:55.1        
130  #994 Victor, Gerord       9 Payne Tech - Essex      7:03.9    21:56.9  127   
131  #417 Manifold, Jared     10 Irvington               7:13.8    22:27.8  128   
132  #125 Mezarescu, Sebasti  11 Belleville              7:18.9    22:43.5  129   
133  #977 Garcia, Luis         9 Payne Tech - Essex      7:22.7    22:55.4  130   
134  #234 Goolsby, Dezhonte   12 Central HS              7:23.9    22:59.0        
135  #982 Lianos, Sidney      12 Payne Tech - Essex      7:26.3    23:06.6  131   
136  #128 Roca, Julian        12 Belleville              7:27.1    23:08.8  132