Below are the 2021 selections for Boys Soccer “All Conference” by the SEC’s head coaches. The teams are chosen by division.

Division: American

 FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Ari Rosu West Orange
2.     Mason Bashkoff West Orange
3.     Joaquin Niehenke SHP
4.     Brian Sheehan SHP
5.     Dave Schuster SHP
6.     Eddie Zazzali SHP
7.     Omar Martinez MKA
8.     Sean Cadigan MKA
9.     Patrick O’Toole Montclair
10.  Kerem Bulut Montclair
11.  Noah Fisher Livingston
12.  Zachary Feldman Livingston
13.  Jared Fiske Livingston
14.  Jezer Rodriguez-Santos Newark East Side
15.  Thomas Santos Millburn

 SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Baruch Akwaboah Millburn
2.     John Lee Glen Ridge
3.     Shoh Nishino Glen Ridge
4.     Alan Martinez-Aguirre Newark East Side
5.     Carlos Veloso Newark East Side
6.     Zach Seeve MKA
7.     Nick Levine Montclair
8.     Marcos Gutierrez Montclair
9.     Francisco Soca West Orange
10.  Jeremy Green West Orange
11.  Charlie Grossman Livingston
12.  Lucas Chisarick Livingston
13.  Ed Dolgov SHP
14.  Aidan Batista SHP

 HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Brayden Fischer Millburn
2.     Will Tokar Millburn
3.     Jack Robinson Glen Ridge
4.     Owen Brown Glen Ridge
5.     Zaiden James SHP
6.     Charles Giordano SHP
7.     Raone Da Silva Soares Newark East Side
8.   Rui Rosete Newark East Side
9.Koome Murungi MKA
10. Asaph Saybe MKA
11. Nick Caldarella Montclair
12. Felippo Gaisie Montclair
13. Santi Orrico West Orange
14.Tyrese Folkes West Orange
15.Logan Paredes Livingston
16.Jake Fitzgerald Livingston

 

Division: Liberty

 FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Charlie Herley Columbia
2.     Zack Shaw West Essex
3.     Nicolas Handler Verona
4.     Max Alter Newark Academy
5.     Zach Strain Newark Academy
6.     James Rizzo Caldwell
7.     Nathan Russell Bloomfield
8.     Austin Hamer Nutley
9.     Jonathan Ruiz Belleville
10.  Christian DeJesus Columbia
11.  Gianfranco Vitella West Essex
12.  Tobias Catizone Caldwell
13.  Christian Despecci Verona
14.  Alex Capet Bloomfield

 SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     RJ Benn Columbia
2.     Lucas Pator West Essex
3.     Andrew Della Fera Verona
4.     Alejandro Lorenzo Newark Academy
5.     Jordan Catrambone Caldwell
6.     Justin Synnott Bloomfield
7.     Dom Cerreto Nutley
8.     Ivan Garcia Belleville
9.     Anderson Jimenez Columbia
10.  Aidan Scarpelli Nutley
11.  Alex Davidson West Essex
12.  Alexander Atlas Newark Academy
13.  Riley Ying Verona
14.  Logan Kutlu Belleville

 HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Malachy Meyer Columbia
2.     Sebastian Kalogerou Columbia
3.     Ethan Ippolito West Essex
4.     Jon Kosoglu West Essex
5.     Alexander Jean Verona 
6.Marcus Beninghof Verona
6.     Nicholas Sikellis Newark Academy
8.   Michael Russo Newark Academy
9. Zack Natt Caldwell
10. Matthew Casale Caldwell
11. Tristan Severin Bloomfield
12. Shayne Hinton Bloomfield
13. Jonathan Breihof Nutley
14.Mark Surretsky Nutley
15.Favio Moreno Belleville
16.Joshua Nodong Belleville

 

Division: Colonial

 FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Dillon Ferber Cedar Grove
2.     Maximus Rodrigues Cedar Grove
3.     Anthony Palmieri Cedar Grove
4.     Evan Schoner Cedar Grove
5.     Kelvin Ansah Irvington
6.     Karl Boucher Irvington
7.     Brayan Yupa Irvington
8.     Luis Carvalho Payne Tech
9.     Rafael Fernandez Payne Tech
10.  Diogo Correia Payne Tech
11.  Jefferson Registre Newark Tech
12.  Edison Albuja Newark Tech
13.  Adams Albuja East Orange
14.  Kerry Bell III Central

 SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Michael Matos Cedar Grove
2.     Paul Skabich Cedar Grove
3.     Branden Cadigan Cedar Grove
4.     AB Cedillo Irvington
5.     Gowens Louis Irvington
6.     Walter Tajeda Irvington
7.     Joshua Alvarez Payne Tech
8.     David Penafiel Payne Tech
9.     Anyelo Seaz Payne Tech
10.  Anthony Campoverde Newark Tech
11.  Justin Cardenas Newark Tech
12.  Joanelson Milfort East Orange
13.  Julien Gracq-Zalens East Orange
14.  Vincent Konadu Central

 HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Anthony Costanzo Cedar Grove
2.     Brian Yupa Irvington
3.     Scott Quishpe Payne Tech
4.     Brian Siguencia Newark Tech
5.     Youri Augeste Central
6.     Romane Telusma East Orange

 

Division: INDEPENDENCE

 FIRST TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Tyler Henry Orange
2.     Corey Yorke Orange
3.     Joseph Bio West Side
4.     Sekou Soumahoro West Side
5.     Berwensley Saintime Barringer
6.     Patrick Asare Barringer
7.     Derby Roca West Caldwell Tech
8.     Jarvin Gomez West Caldwell Tech
9.     Leo Garcia Science Park
10.  Natty Bitran Golda Och
11.  Khaled Kabore Weequahic

 SECOND TEAM:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Jairo Morocho Orange
2.     Emmanuel Clement Orange
3.     Rashaun Simpson West Side
4.     Glory Aboderin West Side
5.     Jonathan Murillo Barringer
6.     Erik Garcia Barringer
7.     Erick Lima West Caldwell Tech
8.     Jowei Minchala West Caldwell Tech
9.     Leo De Castro Science Park
10.  Oren Ramer Golda Och
11.  Mlotshwa Mafu Weequahic

HONORABLE MENTION:

Name (First Last) School
1.     Mark Rodriguez Orange
2.     David Ayoola West Side
3.     Jonny Miranda Barringer
4.     Elias Jouaq West Caldwell Tech
5.     Inioluwa Obafemi Science Park
6.     Eli Berman Golda Och
7.     Sammy Owolade Weequahic